Contact the Staff

 

A list of all staff is detailed below and is broken down by Teaching Staff and Support Staff.

For those staff who have direct dial telephone numbers these are also included on the list below.

 

To contact a member of staff via email: initialsurname@neneparkacademy.org 

                                                (for example:  jsmith@neneparkacademy.org)

TEACHING STAFF

First Name

Surname

Department/Role

House

 

Direct phone number

Kevin

Ainslie

Executive Assistant Principal

Lennon

 SLT

368327

Matthew

Albinson

Assistant Principal 

Brunel

 SLT

368317

Abigail

Alderson

Team Leader D&T

Brunel

 

 

Ceri

Allman

MFL Teacher

King

 

 

Zahid

Bashir

Teacher of Science 

Winston

 

 

James

Bates

English ITT

King

 

 

Charlotte

Brimer

Subject Leader Geography 

Lennon

 

 

Lianne

Bryan

Co-Director TeachEast

King

 

 

Hannah

Buckley

Head of History

Lennon

 

 

David

Burton-Jones

PE Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Caroline

Calver

Curriculum Area Leader Science

Winston

 

 

Elaine

Chambers

English Teacher

King

 

 

Patrycja

Ciosek

MFL Teacher

King

 

 

Naomi

Clarke

Subject Leader Art & Photography

Lennon

 

 

Sara

Collard

Music Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Karen

Collings

Subject Leader Business Studies

Brunel

 

 

Nicole

Corby

Science Teacher 

Winston

 

 

Marlene

Delgado Flor

Lead Language Support Teacher

King

 

 

Nina

Edenbrow

Lead Teacher of English 

King

 

 

Louise

Elmes

Teacher of Psychology

Lennon

 

 

Joseph

Emery

Subject Leader Music

Lennon

 

368356

Jess

Farhadian

English Teacher

King

 

 

Ashley

Fisher

Science Teacher NQT

Winston

 

 

Julie

Fitzsimons

Vocational Science Coordinator

Winston

 

 

Sara

Foster

Assistant Principal (Secondment)

Brunel

SLT

368373

Giles

Fullard

Assistant Principal / Head of Sixth Form

King

SLT

368339

Shaila

Ghafoor

Teacher of ICT

Winston

 

 

Sean

Gill

Maths ITT

Brunel

 

 

Natasha

Gleeson

Subject Leader PE

Brunel

 

 

Steve

Goodchild

Academic Mentor (Post 16)/Business Studies Teacher

Brunel

 

 

Daniel

Grainger

Senior Tutor

King

 

368329

Kit

Gray

Art / Photography Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Ellie

Green

Vice Principal

 

SLT

368395

Kevin

Hartley

Assistant Principal

Supp & Stds

SLT

368357

David

Hemmings

2ic English 

King

 

 

Louise

Hooper

English Teacher NQT

King

 

 

Steve

Howard

Principal

 

SLT

368394 (PA)

Eleanor

Johnson

History Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Aaron

Kennedy

PE Teacher 

Brunel

 

 

Denise

Korkmaz

PE Teacher

Brunel

 

 

Emmanuel

Kumadoh

Maths Teacher

Brunel

 

 

Andy

Larkin

PE Teacher

Brunel

 

 

Samantha

Lawrence

Senior Tutor

Brunel

 

368354

Stewart

Lawrence

Quality Nominee

Brunel

 

 

Vanessa

Lorenzini

MFL Teacher

King

 

 

Katrina

MacDougall

CAL MFL

King

 

 

Karen

Martyn

CAL English

King

 

 

David

Matkin

Academic Mentor (Post 16)/Science Teacher & Leadership Team

Winston

 

 

Helen

McGlashon

Science Teacher

Winston

 

 

Catherine

Meichan

English Teacher NQT

King

 

 

Amy

Mellor

SENCO / ERP Manager

Lennon

 

368387

Anthony

Milner

Art / Photography Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Anjum

Naib Qureshi

Business Studies / ICT Teacher

Winston

 

 

Helen

Naylor

CAL Language & Literacy

King

 

 

Laura

Newbold

Subject Leader Biology

Winston

 

 

Edward

Nutt

Maths Teacher NQT

Brunel

 

 

Jonathan

Ogden

PE Teacher

King

 

 

Alison

Oleksow

Assistant Principal

King

 SLT

368318

Timothy

Oliver

Head of Media & Film / Academic Mentor

King

 

 

Anita

Pancholi

Head of Drama

Lennon

 

 

Michelle

Petersen

Vice Principal

 

SLT

368307

Lucy

Pinfold

Academic Mentor (Post 16) / PE Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Liz

Pritchard

Assistant Principal

Winston

SLT

368378

Ivan

Reed

D&T Instructor

Brunel

 

368345

Stewart

Robertson

Teacher of Computer Science & DofE Coordinator

Winston

 

 

Sally

Roddis

Inclusion Team Leader

King

 

368387

Kieran

Scarff

Behaviour Team Teacher

POSH

 

 

Johan

Smit

D&T Instructor

Brunel

 

 

Matthew

Smith

Subject Leader PE 

Winston

 

 

Emma

Southerington

Subject Leader Maths

Brunel

 

 

Alison

Spataro

Teacher of Hairdressing

Brunel

 

 

Stefan

Stevens

English Teacher (Supply)

King

 

 

Kyle

Stenger

Maths ITT

Brunel

 

 

Eamonn

Stokes

Senior Tutor / Humanities Teacher

Winston

 

368389

Jenny

Stoneman

History Teacher

Lennon

 

 

Rebecca

Tompkins

English Teacher NQT

King

 

 

Paul

Treliving

Senior Tutor

Lennon

 

368353

Anish

Vadher

Science Teacher

Winston

 

 

Zuhair

Walji

Subject Leader Computer Science

Winston

 

 

Nicola

Walker

KS3 Lead for Science

Winston

 

 

Charlotte

Ward

English Teacher

King

 

 

Rosamund

Williams

English Teacher NQT

King

 

 

Fiona

Yardley

Deputy Head of Sixth Form/ Lead Maths Teacher

Brunel

 

 

Chloe

York

PE Teacher

Winston

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

First Name

Surname

Department/Role

House/Dept

Direct phone number

Angela

Astill

Student Support Advisor

Winston

368313

Olga

Barclay

King House Cleaner

King

 

Louisa-Jane

Barfoot

Cover Manager & HR Administrator

Admin

368340

Jennifer

Box

Cleaner

Site

 

Susan

Butcher

Cleaner

Site

 

Sharon

Chappell

ERP TA

Lennon

 

Lauren

Chapman

TA Literacy

King

 

Olga

Cepajeva

Cleaner

Site

 

Nicola

Cloutman

Cover Supervisor

Brunel

 

Linda

Connolly

Food Technician

Brunel

 

Lisa

Crowther

Safeguarding & Early Help Coordinator

Supp & Stds

368326

Chantelle

Duncan

ERP TA

Lennon

 

Joanna

Duszynska-Note

Winston TA

Winston

 

Jonathan

Emery

CMAT IT Manager

Technician

368369

Deborah

Foster

Science Technician

Winston

 

Ana

Galindo

Foreign Language Assistant

King

 

Dawn

Hagerty

Principal’s PA & PR Coordinator

Admin

368394

Neil

Hancock

Science Technician

Winston

 

Gillian

Heath

Support and Standards Cleaner

Supp & Stds

 

Chloe

Hebden

Gym & Facilities Coordinator

Lennon

368375

Jeanette

Hebden

Examinations and Achievement Manager

Data

368330

Marie

Hostead

Lunchtime Supervisor

King

 

Rhondda

Howson

Lennon TA

Lennon

 

Pauline

Huett

Lennon House Cleaner

Lennon

 

Julie

Humphries

Finance Assistant

Admin

368325

Anna

Knap

Winston House Cleaner

Winston

 

Grace

Lamb

Reprographics & Stock Assistant

Admin

368349

Julie

Lewin

ERP TA

Lennon

 

Ryan

Lomas

Cover Supervisor

Brunel

 

Deborah

Lysak

Post 16 Support Advisor

6th Form

368319

Darren

Magor

TA Maths

Brunel

 

Barbara

Marriott

Lennon House Cleaner

Lennon

 

Nikhita

Mashru

Foreign Language Assistant

King

 

David

McLaughlan

ERP Lead TA

Lennon

 

Sharon

Morling

Lunchtime Supervisor

King

 

Rebekka

Morpeth

TA Maths

Brunel

 

Michelle

New

Receptionist

Admin

 

Mandy

Nicholson

Lunchtime Supervisor

King

 

Sarah

Oates

Achievement Team Assistant

Admin

368386

Katie

Peters

Teaching Assistant

Lennon

 

Jeanette

Ryan

Student Support Advisor

King

368338

Karen

Salisbury

Student Support Advisor

Lennon

368366

Heather

Smith

Post 16 Support Advisor

6th Form

368379

Michelle

Storrow

Maths TA

Brunel

 

Donna

Sturdy

Receptionist

Admin

 

Wendy

Swainson

Student Support Advisor

Brunel

368377

Ewa

Szymanska

Cover Supervisor

Support

 

Samantha

Taylor

ERP TA

Lennon

 

Chloe

Templeman

Administration Assistant

Supp & Stds

368376

Sharon

Templeman

Attendance & Family Support Leader

Supp & Stds

368311

Kerry

Titheradge

Site Officer

Site

 

Lisa

Todd-Hawkins

Site Manager

Site

368336

Sally

Todd-Hawkins

Site Officer (Sick Leave)

Site

368336

Suzanne

Tolomeo

Finance Manager

Admin

368347

Karen

Tompkins

Cover Supervisor

Winston

 

Emma

Truelove

ERP TA

Lennon

 

Jessica

Waterman

TA Physical Special Needs

Winston

 

Jolanta

Wieczorek - Jackson

Bilingual Teaching Assistant

King

 

Andrea

Wilson

Personalised Learning Data Team Manager

Admin

368316

Leslie

Wood

Experience Development Officer

Admin

368392

Samantha

Wood

Site Officer

Site

 

Holly

Wylde

ERP TA

Lennon

 

Debbie

Zota

Brunel TA

Brunel

 

 

Other useful numbers:

PE Office

368341

Performing Arts

368356

Inspirations Hair & Beauty Salon

368303